Top 5 Animes?
Re: Top 5 Animes?
My top 5. It's hard for like the 3-5 part. I have seen and read many past 100 series. Heh
1- Elfen Lied (OMNIGOSH I love Lucy, and the storyline.)
2- GTO (Onizuka Eikichi, will be my first cosplay. He also reminds me alot of myself as do other tell me this)
3- Durarara!!! (Gawd, sooo good. Not enough words to explain it's awesomenss.)
4- Air Gear (Love the storyline, manga is better then the show. However I still like the show)
5- Sola (I am sad the manga is so short. Loved the series though)
That's what I can think of for right now,
1- Elfen Lied (OMNIGOSH I love Lucy, and the storyline.)
2- GTO (Onizuka Eikichi, will be my first cosplay. He also reminds me alot of myself as do other tell me this)
3- Durarara!!! (Gawd, sooo good. Not enough words to explain it's awesomenss.)
4- Air Gear (Love the storyline, manga is better then the show. However I still like the show)
5- Sola (I am sad the manga is so short. Loved the series though)
That's what I can think of for right now,
MUTLI PASS!!!!! I <3 Leeloo. I am also a ninja panda!!! That goes to raves (Hrm, shrinking it makes me look fat!)
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: June 16th, 2010, 1:51 am
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Mine are
1. Elfen Lied
2. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
3. Lucky Star
4. Full Metal Panic!
5. Clannad
1. Elfen Lied
2. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
3. Lucky Star
4. Full Metal Panic!
5. Clannad
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1) Excel Saga
2) Strawberry Panic
3) Candy Boy
4) Kiddy Grade
5) Lost Universe
2) Strawberry Panic
3) Candy Boy
4) Kiddy Grade
5) Lost Universe
Re: Top 5 Animes?
action
1-Airgear
2-Full Metal Alchemist- Brotherhood
3-Katekyo Hitman Reborn
4-Rainbow
5-Elfen Lied
comedy
1-Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
2-Amaenaideyo!
3-Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
4-Macademi wasshoi
5-Karin the chibi vampire
romance
1-Clannad
2-B Gata H Kei
3-Nagasarete Airantou
4-Kanokon ~Manatsu no Dai Shanikusai~
5-Ichigo 100%
*shrug*
1-Airgear
2-Full Metal Alchemist- Brotherhood
3-Katekyo Hitman Reborn
4-Rainbow
5-Elfen Lied
comedy
1-Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
2-Amaenaideyo!
3-Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
4-Macademi wasshoi
5-Karin the chibi vampire
romance
1-Clannad
2-B Gata H Kei
3-Nagasarete Airantou
4-Kanokon ~Manatsu no Dai Shanikusai~
5-Ichigo 100%
*shrug*
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Yu Yu Hakusho
Kanon
Clannad + Afterstory + Kyou After + Tomoyo After
Sola
InuYasha
Kanon
Clannad + Afterstory + Kyou After + Tomoyo After
Sola
InuYasha
Moe: the factor you can't ignore.
Onii-chan, what should Mei do?
Onii-chan, what should Mei do?
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1.REC (so short QQ)
2.Shakugan No Shana
3.Princess Resurrection
4.Sora No Otoshimono
5.Zero No Tsukaima
2.Shakugan No Shana
3.Princess Resurrection
4.Sora No Otoshimono
5.Zero No Tsukaima
Re: Top 5 Animes?
ahhh lets see...
1. Clannad
2. Railgun
3. Index
4. Kanon 2006
5. Fairy Tail
those are just epic :3
1. Clannad
2. Railgun
3. Index
4. Kanon 2006
5. Fairy Tail
those are just epic :3
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1: One piece(Ongoing)
2. Angel Beats
3. Ranma½
4. Fairy tail
5. Bleach
luv em! :D
2. Angel Beats
3. Ranma½
4. Fairy tail
5. Bleach
luv em! :D
Wee~ Im just a happy butterfly =D
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1.Chobits
2.Full Metal Alchemist
3.Bleach
4.Death Note
5.D.N.Angel
2.Full Metal Alchemist
3.Bleach
4.Death Note
5.D.N.Angel
Re: Top 5 Animes?
My love Amines
-Zéro no stukaima
-Shakugan no shana
-High school of the dead
-Seto no hanayome
-Angel Beats
-Zéro no stukaima
-Shakugan no shana
-High school of the dead
-Seto no hanayome
-Angel Beats
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Afro Samurai
2. School Rumble
3. Devil May Cry: Animated Series
4. Backogan
5. Lucky Star
2. School Rumble
3. Devil May Cry: Animated Series
4. Backogan
5. Lucky Star
Re: Top 5 Animes?
here my list ;P
1. fairy tail
2. madlax
3. angel beats
4. highschool of the dead
5. bleach
1. fairy tail
2. madlax
3. angel beats
4. highschool of the dead
5. bleach
- rebeldancer567
- Posts: 11
- Joined: December 10th, 2010, 9:21 pm
- Location: France
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
2. Kanon
3. Death Note
4. Elfen lied
5. Umineko No Naku Koro Ni
2. Kanon
3. Death Note
4. Elfen lied
5. Umineko No Naku Koro Ni
"Lost in Lies Yet Again-"
"-the passion still remains-"
"-it glows through the aeons-"
"-only to end in misery-"
"-and tears"
Anyone going to Youmacon 2011?
"-the passion still remains-"
"-it glows through the aeons-"
"-only to end in misery-"
"-and tears"
Anyone going to Youmacon 2011?
- MineCourage
- Posts: 2
- Joined: December 17th, 2010, 4:30 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Shakugan no Shana
2. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
3. Cross Game
4. Ookiku Furikabutte
5. Higurashi no Naku koro Ni
2. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
3. Cross Game
4. Ookiku Furikabutte
5. Higurashi no Naku koro Ni
Nature neither rewards nor punishes actions. There are only consequences.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
My top 5 :
- One Piece
- Fairy Tail
- Macross Frontier (Songs are beautiful )
- Vampire Knight
- Black Butler
- One Piece
- Fairy Tail
- Macross Frontier (Songs are beautiful )
- Vampire Knight
- Black Butler
- lethalroze
- Posts: 26
- Joined: December 26th, 2010, 5:40 pm
- Location: Finland
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1 - Darker Than Black
2 - To Aru Majutsu No Index (and Railgun ;p)
3 - Angel Beats
4 - K-On
5 - Highschool of the Dead
2 - To Aru Majutsu No Index (and Railgun ;p)
3 - Angel Beats
4 - K-On
5 - Highschool of the Dead
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Um, can anime movies count? :P
1. Princess Mononoke
2. Fullmetal Alchemist
3. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
5. Kiki's Delivery Service
Honorable Mentions: Black Lagoon, My Neighbor Totoro
I'm in the middle of Code Geass and Oreimo right now. CG is just sooooo cool and Oreimo is hilarious! :D
1. Princess Mononoke
2. Fullmetal Alchemist
3. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
5. Kiki's Delivery Service
Honorable Mentions: Black Lagoon, My Neighbor Totoro
I'm in the middle of Code Geass and Oreimo right now. CG is just sooooo cool and Oreimo is hilarious! :D
- Monokuroomu
- Posts: 2
- Joined: January 26th, 2011, 2:50 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Umm, I guess these are my top 5:
1. Monochrome Factor ( Don't know how I got to love it )
2. To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
3. Black cat
4. Lucky star
5. Shakugan no Shana
1. Monochrome Factor ( Don't know how I got to love it )
2. To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
3. Black cat
4. Lucky star
5. Shakugan no Shana
And I was like " whaaaaaaat? "
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: March 6th, 2011, 3:07 am
- Location: 203, CT, USA
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
My Top 5
1. .hack//sign
2. Bleach
3. Samurai 7
4. Cowboy Bebop
5. Trigun
1. .hack//sign
2. Bleach
3. Samurai 7
4. Cowboy Bebop
5. Trigun
Last name Ever, first name Greatest
[/i]H.A.M Squad
[/b]This is the last time that I kneel and pray to the sky, cuz everything I was ever told was a lie.
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: March 8th, 2011, 9:39 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
ellifn lied is good?Ishould watch that one.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Elfen Lied is amazing, though I strongly recommend that you read the Manga before watching the anime. I think it's a lot better.
I'm going to update my favs, since I've seen a lot more since I last posted in this thread.
1. Clannad + After Story
2. Kanon
3. Ore no Imuto
4. To aru Majutsu no Index
5. Highschool of the Dead
I'm going to update my favs, since I've seen a lot more since I last posted in this thread.
1. Clannad + After Story
2. Kanon
3. Ore no Imuto
4. To aru Majutsu no Index
5. Highschool of the Dead
Kittens!
- lethalroze
- Posts: 26
- Joined: December 26th, 2010, 5:40 pm
- Location: Finland
Re: Top 5 Animes?
The anime is pretty good, even tho I think the manga is much betterdragongx92 wrote:ellifn lied is good?Ishould watch that one.
If you need something to watch, don't miss Elfen Lied ^^
- Euphoria X
- Posts: 11
- Joined: March 9th, 2011, 7:48 am
- Location: WI, USA
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Are you suggesting that I could possibly choose between my favorites and least favorite anime?! =O
I'll put my 5 favorite...but not in any order, since I couldn't really choose...
- Spice & Wolf
- Higurashi no Naku Koro
- Bleach
- Pokemon (original series)
- Fullmetal Alchemist (entire series)
- The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
( No, thats not 6. You counted wrong.)
Of course there are plenty more...Elfen Lied...Spiral...I could go on and on =P Those are just some of my favorites...
And, just for the heck of it here are my posters of two of them =P
I'll put my 5 favorite...but not in any order, since I couldn't really choose...
- Spice & Wolf
- Higurashi no Naku Koro
- Bleach
- Pokemon (original series)
- Fullmetal Alchemist (entire series)
- The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
( No, thats not 6. You counted wrong.)
Of course there are plenty more...Elfen Lied...Spiral...I could go on and on =P Those are just some of my favorites...
And, just for the heck of it here are my posters of two of them =P
- Leonard_Elektonix
- Posts: 25
- Joined: November 30th, 2010, 4:44 am
- Location: The Netherlands
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
haruhi sumumiya poster *kills you outa of jelousy*
Visit my Site:http://www.elektonix.webs.com
For More Music Subscribe to my Channel:http://www.youtube.com/llindenau
~Elektonix - Handsup - Nightcore~
For More Music Subscribe to my Channel:http://www.youtube.com/llindenau
~Elektonix - Handsup - Nightcore~
Re: Top 5 Animes?
I don't really watch much Anime, so here's my list:
- School Rumble
- Afro Samurai
- Devil May Cry: Animated Series
- Backugan (however you spell it)
- Lucky Star
That's it. 8P
- School Rumble
- Afro Samurai
- Devil May Cry: Animated Series
- Backugan (however you spell it)
- Lucky Star
That's it. 8P
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Only seen the 1st Afro Samurai movie (the game was a little meh, but the fights were interesting with the nice combo of music (didn't come off too strong, but was fitting) and enjoyed DMC (He still retained his "Badassery" from the games).xZonbie wrote:I don't really watch much Anime, so here's my list:
- School Rumble
- Afro Samurai
- Devil May Cry: Animated Series
- Backugan (however you spell it)
- Lucky Star
That's it. 8P
My list at the moment would have to be:
1 - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
2 - Hellsing
3 - Clannad
4 - Tora Dora
5 - Mahou Sensei Negima!
("H20: Footprints in the Sand" is in my lolz tier. Not enough omelets with that one..)
Re: Top 5 Animes?
My top Animes'? wow thats hard..well if I had to pick..
1. Elfin lied
2. School rumble
3. The melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. School days
5. Naruto
It was hard to decide, I love most Animes. except from the girlie super power transformation stuff.
1. Elfin lied
2. School rumble
3. The melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. School days
5. Naruto
It was hard to decide, I love most Animes. except from the girlie super power transformation stuff.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Noein
2. Xam'd
3. Requiem for the Phantom
4. Darker Than Black
5. This would go to either Speed Grapher, Caanan or Ghost Hound.
2. Xam'd
3. Requiem for the Phantom
4. Darker Than Black
5. This would go to either Speed Grapher, Caanan or Ghost Hound.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Toradora
2. The melancholy of haruhi suzumiya
3 .Death Note
4. Code Geass
5. Angel beats
2. The melancholy of haruhi suzumiya
3 .Death Note
4. Code Geass
5. Angel beats
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1- Clannad + after story
2 - Shuffle
3- Needless
4 - Deadman Wonderland
5- DeathNote
6 - Fairy tail
I love this 6 anime :P
2 - Shuffle
3- Needless
4 - Deadman Wonderland
5- DeathNote
6 - Fairy tail
I love this 6 anime :P