Kawaii desu, ne?
-
Black Cat
- Respected Donator
- Posts: 591
- Joined: April 12th, 2010, 12:42 pm
Post
by Black Cat » May 18th, 2010, 8:09 am
Phone wrote:Truth be told here, South Park kinda drove me to not liking anime as much. = o
How is this possible? :O
Can't say I like South Park that much, but It's good. Just not that much imo.
Kittens!
-
Eaglemight
- Posts: 54
- Joined: April 28th, 2010, 7:17 am
- Location: Behind you ;)
Post
by Eaglemight » May 19th, 2010, 3:58 am
I used to love south park. Then my foxtel got cut (Foxtel is like pay per view tv in australia) so no south park for me.
One of my fav episodes was when kenny became a prostitiute sorta. =P
anime still wins south park anyday
Cuz anime girls look hot xD
Bboying,Basketball, Nightcore. Thats all
-
Black Cat
- Respected Donator
- Posts: 591
- Joined: April 12th, 2010, 12:42 pm
Post
by Black Cat » May 19th, 2010, 4:07 pm
Eaglemight wrote:Cuz anime girls look hot xD
Ohyeah they do. But I think they're hotter/cuter with with tail's nd stuff like that ^^
Shame it dissappeared... never used pay per view before so I don't know much about it.
Barely watch south park nowdays, sees it now and then, but that's about it. Good, but anime is better imo :3
Kittens!
-
Eaglemight
- Posts: 54
- Joined: April 28th, 2010, 7:17 am
- Location: Behind you ;)
Post
by Eaglemight » May 20th, 2010, 3:06 am
@ Black Cat
Have you watched Kanon? It by the same people who made Clannad =).
Has a character that is like a fox or something i forgot. Has no tail or ears tho =/
She likes taiyaki like yami in to-love-ru =P
Animes the besttt. Too bad i have exams no anime. I should'nt even be on NU.
Study studyyy I got 100% for my psychology test ;) feel so proud lawl
Bboying,Basketball, Nightcore. Thats all
-
Black Cat
- Respected Donator
- Posts: 591
- Joined: April 12th, 2010, 12:42 pm
Post
by Black Cat » May 20th, 2010, 5:00 am
Eaglemight wrote:@ Black Cat
Have you watched Kanon? It by the same people who made Clannad =).
Has a character that is like a fox or something i forgot. Has no tail or ears tho =/
She likes taiyaki like yami in to-love-ru =P
Animes the besttt. Too bad i have exams no anime. I should'nt even be on NU.
Study studyyy I got 100% for my psychology test ;) feel so proud lawl
Yeah I've heard of it, never checked it tho. I will soon but atm I don't have much time for anime :/ . Also, ever played the games for any of Key's work? Tried to play Clannad but never got it to work :'(
Checked another one by Key, Air. Just saw like 2 or 3 episodes so never got into it really. But I will check all of Key's works since Clannad is good and his others should be as good or better.
Hmm, might like her anyway ^^
"She likes taiyaki like yami in to-love-ru" = didn't say me a thing.
Same here, this week and next week is and has been a bitch. So many tests nd study it ain't much time for anything else >.<
Nice work there on the psychology test! :3
Thanks for the tip, ghonna get to when I have time ^^
Kittens!
-
Aoi
- Posts: 5
- Joined: May 31st, 2010, 9:11 pm
Post
by Aoi » June 2nd, 2010, 10:23 pm
1. Angel Beats(Ongoing)
2. Bakemonogatari(Ongoing)
3. Clannad
4. Zero no Tsukaima
5. Although I usually don't go with the super mainstream anime, I'd say that One Piece deserves #5 on my list :P.
-
chikotsukino
- Posts: 3
- Joined: June 7th, 2010, 10:33 pm
Post
by chikotsukino » June 7th, 2010, 10:53 pm
1.) AIR
2.) Sailor Moon
3.) Allion & Lillia
4.) Angel Beats
5.) Clannad
-
Johannez691
- Respected Donator
- Posts: 486
- Joined: April 12th, 2010, 1:25 am
- Location: Sweden
-
Contact:
Post
by Johannez691 » June 8th, 2010, 12:38 pm
1: Ranma ½
2: Love Hina
3: Lucky Star
4: Dragonball Z
5: D.N. Angel
-
Black Cat
- Respected Donator
- Posts: 591
- Joined: April 12th, 2010, 12:42 pm
Post
by Black Cat » June 8th, 2010, 2:34 pm
Been thinking of watching Lucky Star for a while... but then I'll probuably get another pedostamp again <.<"
Is it worth watching?
Kittens!
-
AzgarthX
- The Rated NU Superstar!
- Posts: 154
- Joined: April 8th, 2010, 10:30 pm
- Location: Winchester, Virginia
Post
by AzgarthX » June 10th, 2010, 11:50 am
1. Dragon Ball (original, Z, gt, Kai)
2. Naruto Shippuden
3. Digimon? (movies are epic, better plot than pokemon id say)
4. Yu-Yu Hakusho
5. Avatar The Last Airbender(book 3: Fire is my fav) :)
-
kurai
- Posts: 7
- Joined: June 3rd, 2010, 11:42 pm
Post
by kurai » June 10th, 2010, 7:47 pm
1. Elfen Lied
2. Angel Beats
3. Blood+ xD
4. Naruto Shippuden
5.Seikon no Qwaser
-
stiffanbond
- Posts: 4
- Joined: June 11th, 2010, 5:38 am
Post
by stiffanbond » June 11th, 2010, 6:23 am
My favorite anime are:
1. Naruto
2. Chobits
3. Maburaho
4. Witch Hunter Robin
5. Bleach
-
jordesu
- Absolute Wasteman
- Posts: 495
- Joined: April 8th, 2010, 5:31 pm
- Location: UK
-
Contact:
Post
by jordesu » June 11th, 2010, 6:34 pm
Black Cat wrote:Been thinking of watching Lucky Star for a while... but then I'll probuably get another pedostamp again <.<"
Is it worth watching?
Yeah, I enjoyed it.
It's just another school/slice of life thing.
It's slightly funny too :3
.
-
Black Cat
- Respected Donator
- Posts: 591
- Joined: April 12th, 2010, 12:42 pm
Post
by Black Cat » June 11th, 2010, 7:40 pm
Ok, I'll see if I can find time for it x3
Should be able to now ^^
Kittens!
-
OsiumMaster
Post
by OsiumMaster » June 14th, 2010, 5:37 pm
1: Death note (wow, 1 episode of this anime has as many turnarounds as naruto does in 127 episodes
2: Air (srsly thinking about it makes me cry)
3: Naruto shippuuden (lotsa fillers but still nice action)
4: Clannad After Story (im just at episode 6 but i already know i'm gonna like it a lot.)
5: ..... wow.... i really haven't watched enough animes... i could place one piece here, though i don't think it deserves a top 5 spot.
so i think ill just go with umm..... Avatar the last airbender.(i really still gotta replace this one though, avatar was nice but it isn't really anime style i think. or it's just really original.
-
G0LEM
- Posts: 1
- Joined: June 15th, 2010, 3:05 am
- Location: Bay Area, Cali!
Post
by G0LEM » June 15th, 2010, 3:36 am
My top 5. It's hard for like the 3-5 part. I have seen and read many past 100 series. Heh
1- Elfen Lied (OMNIGOSH I love Lucy, and the storyline.)
2- GTO (Onizuka Eikichi, will be my first cosplay. He also reminds me alot of myself as do other tell me this)
3- Durarara!!! (Gawd, sooo good. Not enough words to explain it's awesomenss.)
4- Air Gear (Love the storyline, manga is better then the show. However I still like the show)
5- Sola (I am sad the manga is so short. Loved the series though)
That's what I can think of for right now,
MUTLI PASS!!!!! I <3 Leeloo. I am also a ninja panda!!! That goes to raves (Hrm, shrinking it makes me look fat!)
-
cromwellwilson
- Posts: 3
- Joined: June 16th, 2010, 1:51 am
Post
by cromwellwilson » June 16th, 2010, 2:00 am
Mine are
1. Elfen Lied
2. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
3. Lucky Star
4. Full Metal Panic!
5. Clannad
-
Trazlo
- Posts: 18
- Joined: July 5th, 2010, 1:22 am
Post
by Trazlo » July 5th, 2010, 4:40 pm
1) Excel Saga
2) Strawberry Panic
3) Candy Boy
4) Kiddy Grade
5) Lost Universe
-
runedj
- Posts: 71
- Joined: July 6th, 2010, 12:51 am
Post
by runedj » July 6th, 2010, 4:16 pm
action
1-Airgear
2-Full Metal Alchemist- Brotherhood
3-Katekyo Hitman Reborn
4-Rainbow
5-Elfen Lied
comedy
1-Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
2-Amaenaideyo!
3-Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
4-Macademi wasshoi
5-Karin the chibi vampire
romance
1-Clannad
2-B Gata H Kei
3-Nagasarete Airantou
4-Kanokon ~Manatsu no Dai Shanikusai~
5-Ichigo 100%
*shrug*
-
DJKimKra
- Posts: 8
- Joined: July 21st, 2010, 12:33 am
- Location: Los Angeles
-
Contact:
Post
by DJKimKra » July 21st, 2010, 2:12 am
Yu Yu Hakusho
Kanon
Clannad + Afterstory + Kyou After + Tomoyo After
Sola
InuYasha
Moe: the factor you can't ignore.
Onii-chan, what should Mei do?
-
Grizz
- Posts: 50
- Joined: September 18th, 2010, 8:06 pm
Post
by Grizz » September 19th, 2010, 8:17 am
1.REC (so short QQ)
2.Shakugan No Shana
3.Princess Resurrection
4.Sora No Otoshimono
5.Zero No Tsukaima
-
frozthax
- Posts: 10
- Joined: October 17th, 2010, 10:35 am
Post
by frozthax » October 18th, 2010, 3:20 am
ahhh lets see...
1. Clannad
2. Railgun
3. Index
4. Kanon 2006
5. Fairy Tail
those are just epic :3
-
Klinqy
- Posts: 1
- Joined: November 16th, 2010, 8:32 pm
- Location: World of misleading portraiture
Post
by Klinqy » November 17th, 2010, 11:27 am
1: One piece(Ongoing)
2. Angel Beats
3. Ranma½
4. Fairy tail
5. Bleach
luv em! :D
Wee~ Im just a happy butterfly =D
-
sk1ttl3s
- Posts: 9
- Joined: November 9th, 2010, 3:03 pm
-
Contact:
Post
by sk1ttl3s » November 19th, 2010, 4:04 am
1.Chobits
2.Full Metal Alchemist
3.Bleach
4.Death Note
5.D.N.Angel
-
darck57
- Posts: 1
- Joined: November 19th, 2010, 1:25 pm
Post
by darck57 » November 20th, 2010, 1:07 pm
My love Amines
-Zéro no stukaima
-Shakugan no shana
-High school of the dead
-Seto no hanayome
-Angel Beats
-
xZonbie
- Posts: 23
- Joined: December 3rd, 2010, 7:01 pm
- Location: Victoria, Australia
-
Contact:
Post
by xZonbie » December 6th, 2010, 6:57 pm
1. Afro Samurai
2. School Rumble
3. Devil May Cry: Animated Series
4. Backogan
5. Lucky Star
-
flare
- Posts: 6
- Joined: December 4th, 2010, 4:52 pm
-
Contact:
Post
by flare » December 6th, 2010, 7:00 pm
here my list ;P
1. fairy tail
2. madlax
3. angel beats
4. highschool of the dead
5. bleach
-
rebeldancer567
- Posts: 11
- Joined: December 10th, 2010, 9:21 pm
- Location: France
-
Contact:
Post
by rebeldancer567 » December 10th, 2010, 9:44 pm
1. Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
2. Kanon
3. Death Note
4. Elfen lied
5. Umineko No Naku Koro Ni
"Lost in Lies Yet Again-"
"-the passion still remains-"
"-it glows through the aeons-"
"-only to end in misery-"
"-and tears"
Anyone going to Youmacon 2011?
-
MineCourage
- Posts: 2
- Joined: December 17th, 2010, 4:30 pm
Post
by MineCourage » December 17th, 2010, 5:54 pm
1. Shakugan no Shana
2. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
3. Cross Game
4. Ookiku Furikabutte
5. Higurashi no Naku koro Ni
Nature neither rewards nor punishes actions. There are only consequences.
-
NAMii96
- Posts: 14
- Joined: December 22nd, 2010, 12:36 pm
- Location: France
-
Contact:
Post
by NAMii96 » December 25th, 2010, 3:52 pm
My top 5 :
- One Piece
- Fairy Tail
- Macross Frontier (Songs are beautiful )
- Vampire Knight
- Black Butler