Top 5 Animes?
- lethalroze
- Posts: 26
- Joined: December 26th, 2010, 5:40 pm
- Location: Finland
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1 - Darker Than Black
2 - To Aru Majutsu No Index (and Railgun ;p)
3 - Angel Beats
4 - K-On
5 - Highschool of the Dead
2 - To Aru Majutsu No Index (and Railgun ;p)
3 - Angel Beats
4 - K-On
5 - Highschool of the Dead
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Um, can anime movies count? :P
1. Princess Mononoke
2. Fullmetal Alchemist
3. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
5. Kiki's Delivery Service
Honorable Mentions: Black Lagoon, My Neighbor Totoro
I'm in the middle of Code Geass and Oreimo right now. CG is just sooooo cool and Oreimo is hilarious! :D
1. Princess Mononoke
2. Fullmetal Alchemist
3. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
5. Kiki's Delivery Service
Honorable Mentions: Black Lagoon, My Neighbor Totoro
I'm in the middle of Code Geass and Oreimo right now. CG is just sooooo cool and Oreimo is hilarious! :D
- Monokuroomu
- Posts: 2
- Joined: January 26th, 2011, 2:50 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Umm, I guess these are my top 5:
1. Monochrome Factor ( Don't know how I got to love it )
2. To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
3. Black cat
4. Lucky star
5. Shakugan no Shana
1. Monochrome Factor ( Don't know how I got to love it )
2. To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
3. Black cat
4. Lucky star
5. Shakugan no Shana
And I was like " whaaaaaaat? "
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: March 6th, 2011, 3:07 am
- Location: 203, CT, USA
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
My Top 5
1. .hack//sign
2. Bleach
3. Samurai 7
4. Cowboy Bebop
5. Trigun
1. .hack//sign
2. Bleach
3. Samurai 7
4. Cowboy Bebop
5. Trigun
Last name Ever, first name Greatest
[/i]H.A.M Squad
[/b]This is the last time that I kneel and pray to the sky, cuz everything I was ever told was a lie.
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: March 8th, 2011, 9:39 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
ellifn lied is good?Ishould watch that one.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Elfen Lied is amazing, though I strongly recommend that you read the Manga before watching the anime. I think it's a lot better.
I'm going to update my favs, since I've seen a lot more since I last posted in this thread.
1. Clannad + After Story
2. Kanon
3. Ore no Imuto
4. To aru Majutsu no Index
5. Highschool of the Dead
I'm going to update my favs, since I've seen a lot more since I last posted in this thread.
1. Clannad + After Story
2. Kanon
3. Ore no Imuto
4. To aru Majutsu no Index
5. Highschool of the Dead
Kittens!
- lethalroze
- Posts: 26
- Joined: December 26th, 2010, 5:40 pm
- Location: Finland
Re: Top 5 Animes?
The anime is pretty good, even tho I think the manga is much betterdragongx92 wrote:ellifn lied is good?Ishould watch that one.
If you need something to watch, don't miss Elfen Lied ^^
- Euphoria X
- Posts: 11
- Joined: March 9th, 2011, 7:48 am
- Location: WI, USA
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Are you suggesting that I could possibly choose between my favorites and least favorite anime?! =O
I'll put my 5 favorite...but not in any order, since I couldn't really choose...
- Spice & Wolf
- Higurashi no Naku Koro
- Bleach
- Pokemon (original series)
- Fullmetal Alchemist (entire series)
- The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
( No, thats not 6. You counted wrong.)
Of course there are plenty more...Elfen Lied...Spiral...I could go on and on =P Those are just some of my favorites...
And, just for the heck of it here are my posters of two of them =P
I'll put my 5 favorite...but not in any order, since I couldn't really choose...
- Spice & Wolf
- Higurashi no Naku Koro
- Bleach
- Pokemon (original series)
- Fullmetal Alchemist (entire series)
- The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
( No, thats not 6. You counted wrong.)
Of course there are plenty more...Elfen Lied...Spiral...I could go on and on =P Those are just some of my favorites...
And, just for the heck of it here are my posters of two of them =P
- Leonard_Elektonix
- Posts: 25
- Joined: November 30th, 2010, 4:44 am
- Location: The Netherlands
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
haruhi sumumiya poster *kills you outa of jelousy*
Visit my Site:http://www.elektonix.webs.com
For More Music Subscribe to my Channel:http://www.youtube.com/llindenau
~Elektonix - Handsup - Nightcore~
For More Music Subscribe to my Channel:http://www.youtube.com/llindenau
~Elektonix - Handsup - Nightcore~
Re: Top 5 Animes?
I don't really watch much Anime, so here's my list:
- School Rumble
- Afro Samurai
- Devil May Cry: Animated Series
- Backugan (however you spell it)
- Lucky Star
That's it. 8P
- School Rumble
- Afro Samurai
- Devil May Cry: Animated Series
- Backugan (however you spell it)
- Lucky Star
That's it. 8P
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Only seen the 1st Afro Samurai movie (the game was a little meh, but the fights were interesting with the nice combo of music (didn't come off too strong, but was fitting) and enjoyed DMC (He still retained his "Badassery" from the games).xZonbie wrote:I don't really watch much Anime, so here's my list:
- School Rumble
- Afro Samurai
- Devil May Cry: Animated Series
- Backugan (however you spell it)
- Lucky Star
That's it. 8P
My list at the moment would have to be:
1 - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
2 - Hellsing
3 - Clannad
4 - Tora Dora
5 - Mahou Sensei Negima!
("H20: Footprints in the Sand" is in my lolz tier. Not enough omelets with that one..)
Re: Top 5 Animes?
My top Animes'? wow thats hard..well if I had to pick..
1. Elfin lied
2. School rumble
3. The melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. School days
5. Naruto
It was hard to decide, I love most Animes. except from the girlie super power transformation stuff.
1. Elfin lied
2. School rumble
3. The melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. School days
5. Naruto
It was hard to decide, I love most Animes. except from the girlie super power transformation stuff.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Noein
2. Xam'd
3. Requiem for the Phantom
4. Darker Than Black
5. This would go to either Speed Grapher, Caanan or Ghost Hound.
2. Xam'd
3. Requiem for the Phantom
4. Darker Than Black
5. This would go to either Speed Grapher, Caanan or Ghost Hound.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Toradora
2. The melancholy of haruhi suzumiya
3 .Death Note
4. Code Geass
5. Angel beats
2. The melancholy of haruhi suzumiya
3 .Death Note
4. Code Geass
5. Angel beats
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1- Clannad + after story
2 - Shuffle
3- Needless
4 - Deadman Wonderland
5- DeathNote
6 - Fairy tail
I love this 6 anime :P
2 - Shuffle
3- Needless
4 - Deadman Wonderland
5- DeathNote
6 - Fairy tail
I love this 6 anime :P
Re: Top 5 Animes?
mine would be
1. spice & wolf
2.hellsing
3. Higurashi no Naku Koro
4.one piece
5.naruto shippuden
1. spice & wolf
2.hellsing
3. Higurashi no Naku Koro
4.one piece
5.naruto shippuden
Re: Top 5 Animes?
My top 5... hm...
1. Toradora!
2. Oreimo
3. Dragonball Z
4. Lovely Complex
5. Detective Conan
....
or something like this xD
1. Toradora!
2. Oreimo
3. Dragonball Z
4. Lovely Complex
5. Detective Conan
....
or something like this xD
- PGpgPG
- Posts: 8
- Joined: October 20th, 2011, 3:25 pm
- Location: Wheverever the blows me away...
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Naruto
2.Naruto Shippuden [wait- I think maybe it should go with Naruto in tie?]
3.Sonic-X
4.Fruits Basket
5.Full Moon O'Sagashite
I haven't seen most 'em lately... except for Sonic X
2.Naruto Shippuden [wait- I think maybe it should go with Naruto in tie?]
3.Sonic-X
4.Fruits Basket
5.Full Moon O'Sagashite
I haven't seen most 'em lately... except for Sonic X
You don't know me, do ya? Do ya? DO YA?!?
Let us fix our eyes on Jesus.
Let us run with perseverance the race marked for us. ~ Hebrews 12: 1
Let us fix our eyes on Jesus.
Let us run with perseverance the race marked for us. ~ Hebrews 12: 1
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. one piece 2. Honey and clover 3. OO gundam 4. melancholy of haruh suzumya 5. School rumble
"everyone should live their life the guinea pig way!"- Bing the guinea pig
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Toaru Majutsu No Index
2. High School of The Dead
3. Infinite Stratos
4. Clannad
5. Angel Beats
I wish Angel Beats could release a new series though, since there's Heaven's Door manga.
2. High School of The Dead
3. Infinite Stratos
4. Clannad
5. Angel Beats
I wish Angel Beats could release a new series though, since there's Heaven's Door manga.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
my top 5 animes are
gundam seed series
full metal alchemist
one piece
claymore
ghost in the shell
and many more i been watching anime for the last 12-15 years some where there
gundam seed series
full metal alchemist
one piece
claymore
ghost in the shell
and many more i been watching anime for the last 12-15 years some where there
- Moonlight Rambler
- Posts: 21
- Joined: December 3rd, 2011, 7:17 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Top 5 in order
The Slayers
One Piece
Fairy Tail
Bleach
Naruto
This was a hard choice, if this was a top 10 list then it would have been easy for me
Dirty Pair Flash
Death Note
Inuyasha
Ranma 1/2
Dragonball Kai
Other 5 anime in order to make my top 10 list
The Slayers
One Piece
Fairy Tail
Bleach
Naruto
This was a hard choice, if this was a top 10 list then it would have been easy for me
Dirty Pair Flash
Death Note
Inuyasha
Ranma 1/2
Dragonball Kai
Other 5 anime in order to make my top 10 list
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Top 5 huh? Well that's gonna be a hard one. If it was a top 15-20 it might make it easier. But lets give it a go and really throw it on the stones.
1) Angel Beats
2) Air
3) Clannad
4) Ruroni Kenshin
and the 5th spot goes to.... shit, this is hard...
5) Gosick
damn that was hard. I've watched so many good anime that i almost couldn't choose which to pick. Thought about giving 5th to K-on, or Seto no Hanayome, possibly even Kanokon, Kanon (2006), FMA. those were the ones that were fighting for that, but depending on what mood i am in i would possibly add more to that.
1) Angel Beats
2) Air
3) Clannad
4) Ruroni Kenshin
and the 5th spot goes to.... shit, this is hard...
5) Gosick
damn that was hard. I've watched so many good anime that i almost couldn't choose which to pick. Thought about giving 5th to K-on, or Seto no Hanayome, possibly even Kanokon, Kanon (2006), FMA. those were the ones that were fighting for that, but depending on what mood i am in i would possibly add more to that.
- DiGiT4L HiTM4N
- Posts: 4
- Joined: January 8th, 2012, 9:33 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
hmm lets see just started getting into anime so ill give out my top 3 :p
1. Elfen Lied <3 NYU <3 <3 <3
2. High School of the Dead
3. Claymore
1. Elfen Lied <3 NYU <3 <3 <3
2. High School of the Dead
3. Claymore
DROP BEATS NOT BOMBS
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Death Note
2. Kuroshitsuji
3. Higurashi no naku koro ni
4. Elfen Lied
5. Clannad: After story because it made me cry
and Mirai Nikki might come in this list if I still love it so much as now as soon as the last episode is out.
2. Kuroshitsuji
3. Higurashi no naku koro ni
4. Elfen Lied
5. Clannad: After story because it made me cry
and Mirai Nikki might come in this list if I still love it so much as now as soon as the last episode is out.
Life is a box of chocolates, but my name's not Forrest Gump
http://www.youtube.com/user/Bevarii/
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
http://www.youtube.com/user/Bevarii/
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Zero No Tsukaima
2. Claymore!! ^^
3. No. 6 <---
4. Soul Eater
5. High school of the dead
2. Claymore!! ^^
3. No. 6 <---
4. Soul Eater
5. High school of the dead
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1.Toradora!
2.Angel Beats
3.Kurokami The Animation
4.Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
5.Elfen Lied
2.Angel Beats
3.Kurokami The Animation
4.Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
5.Elfen Lied
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Mirmo
2. Card Captor Sakura
3. Magic Knight Ray Earth
4. Fancy Lala
5. Mythical Detective Loki
anatomy of the human body
2. Card Captor Sakura
3. Magic Knight Ray Earth
4. Fancy Lala
5. Mythical Detective Loki
anatomy of the human body
Last edited by EUla on February 9th, 2012, 11:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. clannad
2. higurashi no naku ni
3. serial experiment lain
4. gurren lagann
5. code geass
2. higurashi no naku ni
3. serial experiment lain
4. gurren lagann
5. code geass
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1:Clannad
2:Sekirei
3:Angel Beats!
4:Omamori Himari
5:Highschool Of the dead.
(I like the fanservice)
2:Sekirei
3:Angel Beats!
4:Omamori Himari
5:Highschool Of the dead.
(I like the fanservice)