TOP 5 Manga
- johnnytaboo
- Posts: 4
- Joined: September 1st, 2011, 9:49 pm
- Location: USA, outside DC
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1. Naruto (been reading that for years now)
2. Elfen Lied
3. Bleach (everytime I think they've lost me, they bring me back)
4. Kenichi (pissed that the anime was cut so short)
5. Beelzebub (<-- this one changes. It used to be Gantz, but I've got mixed feelings about the last few releases)
2. Elfen Lied
3. Bleach (everytime I think they've lost me, they bring me back)
4. Kenichi (pissed that the anime was cut so short)
5. Beelzebub (<-- this one changes. It used to be Gantz, but I've got mixed feelings about the last few releases)
- Raver
- Posts: 457
- Joined: August 12th, 2011, 7:07 pm
- Location: NU.net, being everybody's favorite asshole
- Contact:
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1. FullMetal Alchemist
2. Elfen Lied
3. Sakura Card Captors
4. Ichigo 100% (Still Reading)
5. Rosario + Vampire (just 1st season)
2. Elfen Lied
3. Sakura Card Captors
4. Ichigo 100% (Still Reading)
5. Rosario + Vampire (just 1st season)
We feel the rhythm like it is our heartbeat
Re: TOP 5 Manga
Mine would be:
1. The World God Only Knows
2. Rosario+Vampire
3. Beelzebub
4. To-Love-Ru (And the sequel too.)
5. Yosuga no Sora (Both the manga and the anime, although imo the manga's much better than the anime.)
1. The World God Only Knows
2. Rosario+Vampire
3. Beelzebub
4. To-Love-Ru (And the sequel too.)
5. Yosuga no Sora (Both the manga and the anime, although imo the manga's much better than the anime.)
"Beyond the imagination of one's desires and dreams, remains what we call an eternity."
Please excuse my awful english. =P
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1. Toradora
2. Death Note
3. Code Geass
4. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
5. K-ON
2. Death Note
3. Code Geass
4. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
5. K-ON
Re: TOP 5 Manga
Didn't know there was a manga of it..Gls wrote: 5. Yosuga no Sora (Both the manga and the anime, although imo the manga's much better than the anime.)
Anywhere it can be bought?
Kittens!
- RaveComing
- ヂュード アイム イーティング チッキン
- Posts: 586
- Joined: April 8th, 2010, 5:27 pm
- Location: The Abusement Park
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1. Death Note
2. Yotsuba&!
3. Claymore
4. One Out
Top 4 are better than top 5
2. Yotsuba&!
3. Claymore
4. One Out
Top 4 are better than top 5
Re: TOP 5 Manga
#1 School Days
#2 Angel Beats
#3 Yosuga no Sora
#4 Elfen Lied
#5 Freezing
Cant believe no one said School Days or Angel Beats
#2 Angel Beats
#3 Yosuga no Sora
#4 Elfen Lied
#5 Freezing
Cant believe no one said School Days or Angel Beats
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1º One Piece.
2º Bleach.
3º Naruto.
4º Fairy Tail.
5º Nisekoi.
2º Bleach.
3º Naruto.
4º Fairy Tail.
5º Nisekoi.
Re: TOP 5 Manga
My Top favorite Manga is
1 Naruto
2 Bleach
3 Fruits Basket
4 Love Hina
5 Chobits
1 Naruto
2 Bleach
3 Fruits Basket
4 Love Hina
5 Chobits
Today is the tomorrow you worried about yesterday.. for tomorrow never comes.. live today!!!