Top 5 Animes?
Re: Top 5 Animes?
mine would be
1. spice & wolf
2.hellsing
3. Higurashi no Naku Koro
4.one piece
5.naruto shippuden
1. spice & wolf
2.hellsing
3. Higurashi no Naku Koro
4.one piece
5.naruto shippuden
Re: Top 5 Animes?
My top 5... hm...
1. Toradora!
2. Oreimo
3. Dragonball Z
4. Lovely Complex
5. Detective Conan
....
or something like this xD
1. Toradora!
2. Oreimo
3. Dragonball Z
4. Lovely Complex
5. Detective Conan
....
or something like this xD
- PGpgPG
- Posts: 8
- Joined: October 20th, 2011, 3:25 pm
- Location: Wheverever the blows me away...
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Naruto
2.Naruto Shippuden [wait- I think maybe it should go with Naruto in tie?]
3.Sonic-X
4.Fruits Basket
5.Full Moon O'Sagashite
I haven't seen most 'em lately... except for Sonic X
2.Naruto Shippuden [wait- I think maybe it should go with Naruto in tie?]
3.Sonic-X
4.Fruits Basket
5.Full Moon O'Sagashite
I haven't seen most 'em lately... except for Sonic X
You don't know me, do ya? Do ya? DO YA?!?
Let us fix our eyes on Jesus.
Let us run with perseverance the race marked for us. ~ Hebrews 12: 1
Let us fix our eyes on Jesus.
Let us run with perseverance the race marked for us. ~ Hebrews 12: 1
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. one piece 2. Honey and clover 3. OO gundam 4. melancholy of haruh suzumya 5. School rumble
"everyone should live their life the guinea pig way!"- Bing the guinea pig
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Toaru Majutsu No Index
2. High School of The Dead
3. Infinite Stratos
4. Clannad
5. Angel Beats
I wish Angel Beats could release a new series though, since there's Heaven's Door manga.
2. High School of The Dead
3. Infinite Stratos
4. Clannad
5. Angel Beats
I wish Angel Beats could release a new series though, since there's Heaven's Door manga.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
my top 5 animes are
gundam seed series
full metal alchemist
one piece
claymore
ghost in the shell
and many more i been watching anime for the last 12-15 years some where there
gundam seed series
full metal alchemist
one piece
claymore
ghost in the shell
and many more i been watching anime for the last 12-15 years some where there
- Moonlight Rambler
- Posts: 21
- Joined: December 3rd, 2011, 7:17 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Top 5 in order
The Slayers
One Piece
Fairy Tail
Bleach
Naruto
This was a hard choice, if this was a top 10 list then it would have been easy for me
Dirty Pair Flash
Death Note
Inuyasha
Ranma 1/2
Dragonball Kai
Other 5 anime in order to make my top 10 list
The Slayers
One Piece
Fairy Tail
Bleach
Naruto
This was a hard choice, if this was a top 10 list then it would have been easy for me
Dirty Pair Flash
Death Note
Inuyasha
Ranma 1/2
Dragonball Kai
Other 5 anime in order to make my top 10 list
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Top 5 huh? Well that's gonna be a hard one. If it was a top 15-20 it might make it easier. But lets give it a go and really throw it on the stones.
1) Angel Beats
2) Air
3) Clannad
4) Ruroni Kenshin
and the 5th spot goes to.... shit, this is hard...
5) Gosick
damn that was hard. I've watched so many good anime that i almost couldn't choose which to pick. Thought about giving 5th to K-on, or Seto no Hanayome, possibly even Kanokon, Kanon (2006), FMA. those were the ones that were fighting for that, but depending on what mood i am in i would possibly add more to that.
1) Angel Beats
2) Air
3) Clannad
4) Ruroni Kenshin
and the 5th spot goes to.... shit, this is hard...
5) Gosick
damn that was hard. I've watched so many good anime that i almost couldn't choose which to pick. Thought about giving 5th to K-on, or Seto no Hanayome, possibly even Kanokon, Kanon (2006), FMA. those were the ones that were fighting for that, but depending on what mood i am in i would possibly add more to that.
- DiGiT4L HiTM4N
- Posts: 4
- Joined: January 8th, 2012, 9:33 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
hmm lets see just started getting into anime so ill give out my top 3 :p
1. Elfen Lied <3 NYU <3 <3 <3
2. High School of the Dead
3. Claymore
1. Elfen Lied <3 NYU <3 <3 <3
2. High School of the Dead
3. Claymore
DROP BEATS NOT BOMBS
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Death Note
2. Kuroshitsuji
3. Higurashi no naku koro ni
4. Elfen Lied
5. Clannad: After story because it made me cry
and Mirai Nikki might come in this list if I still love it so much as now as soon as the last episode is out.
2. Kuroshitsuji
3. Higurashi no naku koro ni
4. Elfen Lied
5. Clannad: After story because it made me cry
and Mirai Nikki might come in this list if I still love it so much as now as soon as the last episode is out.
Life is a box of chocolates, but my name's not Forrest Gump
http://www.youtube.com/user/Bevarii/
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
http://www.youtube.com/user/Bevarii/
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Zero No Tsukaima
2. Claymore!! ^^
3. No. 6 <---
4. Soul Eater
5. High school of the dead
2. Claymore!! ^^
3. No. 6 <---
4. Soul Eater
5. High school of the dead
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1.Toradora!
2.Angel Beats
3.Kurokami The Animation
4.Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
5.Elfen Lied
2.Angel Beats
3.Kurokami The Animation
4.Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
5.Elfen Lied
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Mirmo
2. Card Captor Sakura
3. Magic Knight Ray Earth
4. Fancy Lala
5. Mythical Detective Loki
anatomy of the human body
2. Card Captor Sakura
3. Magic Knight Ray Earth
4. Fancy Lala
5. Mythical Detective Loki
anatomy of the human body
Last edited by EUla on February 9th, 2012, 11:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. clannad
2. higurashi no naku ni
3. serial experiment lain
4. gurren lagann
5. code geass
2. higurashi no naku ni
3. serial experiment lain
4. gurren lagann
5. code geass
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1:Clannad
2:Sekirei
3:Angel Beats!
4:Omamori Himari
5:Highschool Of the dead.
(I like the fanservice)
2:Sekirei
3:Angel Beats!
4:Omamori Himari
5:Highschool Of the dead.
(I like the fanservice)
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Tough call, most of mine are movies that make my top though... here they are in no order
1: Vampire Hunter D bloodlust
2: Appleseed
3: Vexhile
4: Karas
5: Queen's Blade
6: Witch Blade
....... and so on lots more
1: Vampire Hunter D bloodlust
2: Appleseed
3: Vexhile
4: Karas
5: Queen's Blade
6: Witch Blade
....... and so on lots more
you gotta jump jump...
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1) Zero no Tsukaima
2) Sengoku Collection
3) Highschool DxD
4) K-On!
5) Claymore
Close to Top 5:
1) Black Rock Shooter
2) Shakugan no Shana
3) FLCL
4) Gurren Lagann
5) Aki-Sora
2) Sengoku Collection
3) Highschool DxD
4) K-On!
5) Claymore
Close to Top 5:
1) Black Rock Shooter
2) Shakugan no Shana
3) FLCL
4) Gurren Lagann
5) Aki-Sora
"We're all pretty bizarre. Some of us are just better at hiding it."
-The Breakfast Club
YouTube.com/RaptureNightcore
-The Breakfast Club
YouTube.com/RaptureNightcore
- ShawtiiAna
- Posts: 10
- Joined: March 5th, 2012, 10:53 pm
- Location: In the clouds....:3
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Ouran Highschool Host Club
2. Elfen Lied
3. Highschool Of The Dead
4. Durarara
5. Fruits Basket
2. Elfen Lied
3. Highschool Of The Dead
4. Durarara
5. Fruits Basket
- darkeknightlv8
- Posts: 3
- Joined: May 24th, 2012, 9:08 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
2. Persona 4 the Animation
3. Gurren Lagann
4. Highshcool of the Dead
5. Death Note (the Manga was wayyyyy better)
2. Persona 4 the Animation
3. Gurren Lagann
4. Highshcool of the Dead
5. Death Note (the Manga was wayyyyy better)
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Can I just say all of them? I would literally have to get a list together of what I have seen and start ranking them based off of each other. And there are different reasons I would favorite them.
One Piece - 550+ episodes, ongoing, and never gets bad. In fact, it gets better. But would I put it in my overall top 5? Possibly.
I just can't give a straight top 5 answer.....
One Piece - 550+ episodes, ongoing, and never gets bad. In fact, it gets better. But would I put it in my overall top 5? Possibly.
I just can't give a straight top 5 answer.....
www.youtube.com/ZelinkTheOne (Gaming videos)
www.youtube.com/ZelinkNightcore (I wonder what's on here...however, I am not a major nightcore mixer. I 'nightcore' songs for fun or out of boredom and I know they probably aren't good)
www.youtube.com/ZelinkNightcore (I wonder what's on here...however, I am not a major nightcore mixer. I 'nightcore' songs for fun or out of boredom and I know they probably aren't good)
Re: Top 5 Animes?
5. Death Note...
4. Toradora...
3. Highschool of the Dead...
2. Mirai Nikki...
1. Code Geass...
4. Toradora...
3. Highschool of the Dead...
2. Mirai Nikki...
1. Code Geass...
- MiniChan9616
- Posts: 1
- Joined: June 22nd, 2012, 2:58 pm
- Location: Germany
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Toradora
2. Guilty Crown
3. Stein;Gate
4. Death Note
5. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
2. Guilty Crown
3. Stein;Gate
4. Death Note
5. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Mine are:
The Sweet at Saint Tale
Card Captor Sakura
Mirmo
Fruits Basket
Cinderella
_________________________________
http://www.themodernman.com/how_to_beco ... _male.html
The Sweet at Saint Tale
Card Captor Sakura
Mirmo
Fruits Basket
Cinderella
_________________________________
http://www.themodernman.com/how_to_beco ... _male.html
- darkyoshimoshi
- Posts: 3
- Joined: July 17th, 2012, 5:46 am
- Location: Into the nExt
Re: Top 5 Animes?
- School days
- Clannad
- Steins; gate
- Mahou shoujo Madoka magica
- Serial experiment Lain
- Haruhi Suzumiya no yuutsu
- Neon genesis Evangelion
- Texhnolyze
- Haibane renmei
Yes I know, it's a top 9...
And the best manga : Gunnm
- Clannad
- Steins; gate
- Mahou shoujo Madoka magica
- Serial experiment Lain
- Haruhi Suzumiya no yuutsu
- Neon genesis Evangelion
- Texhnolyze
- Haibane renmei
Yes I know, it's a top 9...
And the best manga : Gunnm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1.) Death Note <3
2.) Fullmetal Alchemist <3
3.) Gosick
4.) School Days
5.) H2O: Footprints in the Sand.
2.) Fullmetal Alchemist <3
3.) Gosick
4.) School Days
5.) H2O: Footprints in the Sand.
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: July 29th, 2012, 6:25 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
ShawtiiAna wrote:1. Ouran Highschool Host Club
2. Elfen Lied
3. Highschool Of The Dead
4. Durarara
5. Fruits Basket
i love all of these
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Fate Series
2. Sword Art Online
3. Elfen Lied
4. Persona 4 The Animation
5. Highschool Of The Dead
2. Sword Art Online
3. Elfen Lied
4. Persona 4 The Animation
5. Highschool Of The Dead
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Yu Yu Hakusho
2. Shojo Kakumei Utena
3. Soul Eater
4. Kaichou wa Maid-Sama!
5. The law of Ueki.
2. Shojo Kakumei Utena
3. Soul Eater
4. Kaichou wa Maid-Sama!
5. The law of Ueki.
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: September 6th, 2012, 9:46 am
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Clannad + After Story
2. Angel Beats
3. Toradora
4. The World God Only Knows (I like the manga better)
5. Lucky Star
I cried a lot during Clannad and Clannad After Story. The saddest part in my opinion was when Nagisa died...
Angel Beats was great! As to expect from Key. It was also pretty sad at the end... i cried...
Toradora was hillarious and romantic at the same time. I loved the amazingly tsundere-ish part when Taiga and Ryuuji kiss. ^^
TWGOK is a pretty good one if you like anime where a guy is basically seducing girls.
Lucky Star was pretty awesome and it was hillarious sometimes! I thought the Initial D and the Hatsune Miku references were pretty funny.
2. Angel Beats
3. Toradora
4. The World God Only Knows (I like the manga better)
5. Lucky Star
I cried a lot during Clannad and Clannad After Story. The saddest part in my opinion was when Nagisa died...
Angel Beats was great! As to expect from Key. It was also pretty sad at the end... i cried...
Toradora was hillarious and romantic at the same time. I loved the amazingly tsundere-ish part when Taiga and Ryuuji kiss. ^^
TWGOK is a pretty good one if you like anime where a guy is basically seducing girls.
Lucky Star was pretty awesome and it was hillarious sometimes! I thought the Initial D and the Hatsune Miku references were pretty funny.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
I see Clannad repeated shooo many times XD
am I the only one who liked the 'Another World' episodes of Clannad/Clannad AS more than the actual anime?
I'M ROOTING FOR YOU, KYOU!!!
am I the only one who liked the 'Another World' episodes of Clannad/Clannad AS more than the actual anime?
I'M ROOTING FOR YOU, KYOU!!!