Top 5 Animes?
- Mikumon
- Respected Donator
- Posts: 36
- Joined: October 26th, 2012, 7:30 am
- Location: @ Keion, Light Music Club
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. One Piece
2. Sword Art Online
3. Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
4. Black*Rock Shooter
5. Soul Eater
>8D
2. Sword Art Online
3. Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
4. Black*Rock Shooter
5. Soul Eater
>8D
Re: Top 5 Animes?
I haven't seen many but i guess
1. Angel Beats
2. Sword Art Online
3. Clannad
4. Kanon
5. Elfen Lied
1. Angel Beats
2. Sword Art Online
3. Clannad
4. Kanon
5. Elfen Lied
This is my YouTube channel http://www.youtube.com/user/ChristianlbDK?feature=mhee I don't upload songs so often. But I'll guarantee you won't be disappointed.
-Chris (Christian)
-Chris (Christian)
- MagicScream
- Posts: 108
- Joined: October 28th, 2012, 2:11 pm
- Location: Oregon - Portland
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Bleach
2. Spice And Wolf
3. Initial D
4. Blue Exorcist
5. Wangan Midnight
2. Spice And Wolf
3. Initial D
4. Blue Exorcist
5. Wangan Midnight
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1.Angel Beats
2. Blue Exoricst
3. Naruto
4. Black Rock Shooter
Didn't see more anime but these 4 I really like and checking some other ones and I then I choose to put Another on 5 it's a very weird one
2. Blue Exoricst
3. Naruto
4. Black Rock Shooter
Didn't see more anime but these 4 I really like and checking some other ones and I then I choose to put Another on 5 it's a very weird one
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. hellsing ultimate
2. code geass
3. bleach
3. naruto
4. Detective Conan
5. soul eater
2. code geass
3. bleach
3. naruto
4. Detective Conan
5. soul eater
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Sword Art Online
2. Clannad Afterstory
3. Code Geass
4. Elfen Lied
5. Bleach
2. Clannad Afterstory
3. Code Geass
4. Elfen Lied
5. Bleach
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Right now:
1º One Piece.
2º Fairy Tail.
3º To Love-Ru Darkness.
4º Code Breaker.
5º Toriko.
1º One Piece.
2º Fairy Tail.
3º To Love-Ru Darkness.
4º Code Breaker.
5º Toriko.
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: April 23rd, 2013, 1:46 am
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Clannad
2. Seitokai no Ichizon
3. ToraDora
4. The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya
5. Case Closed
2. Seitokai no Ichizon
3. ToraDora
4. The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya
5. Case Closed
Re: Top 5 Animes?
-Ao no exorcist
-Sword art online
-One Piece
-Shuffle!
-Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
-Sword art online
-One Piece
-Shuffle!
-Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
Dat Link~~~~ http://www.youtube.com/user/DjKaigun?feature=watch
- Copy_Cat_Master
- Posts: 234
- Joined: February 15th, 2013, 6:50 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
I have a lot of favourite anime but I think this is my top 5 so far.
- Date A Live
-The Attack of Titans
- Kaichou Wa Maid Sama
- Black Rock Shooter
- Sword Art Online
- Date A Live
-The Attack of Titans
- Kaichou Wa Maid Sama
- Black Rock Shooter
- Sword Art Online
Official Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/CopyCatMaster01
Copy Cat Master's Twitter: https://twitter.com/CopyCatMaster
Copy Cat Master's Twitter: https://twitter.com/CopyCatMaster
- XxEvilLizardxX
- Respected Donator
- Posts: 1465
- Joined: March 3rd, 2013, 3:00 pm
- Location: Ireland
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
I haven't seen many Anime, but...
1 - Clannad (Including ~After Story)
2 - Death Note
3 - Angel Beats
4 - School Rumble
5 - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
1 - Clannad (Including ~After Story)
2 - Death Note
3 - Angel Beats
4 - School Rumble
5 - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
- TheNightcoreXIII
- Posts: 11
- Joined: May 14th, 2013, 5:54 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Mine would be..
1. Clannad + Afterstory (STUPID mistake of watching during my exam period...)
2. Infinite Stratos (Gotta love the Harem hehehe )
3. Highschool of the dead (Boobs and zombies, cmon... what is not to like?)
4. Aria The Scarlet Ammo:Hidan No Aria (A very good Tsundere and action packed)
5. Chrome Shelled Regios (I love a good Harem with the male protagonist is extremely powerful)
I can list way more, this is just a few. I also like other animes with Harem and romance that nobody has listed yet, such as Maburaho, Girls Bravo, and Rosario + Vampire
1. Clannad + Afterstory (STUPID mistake of watching during my exam period...)
2. Infinite Stratos (Gotta love the Harem hehehe )
3. Highschool of the dead (Boobs and zombies, cmon... what is not to like?)
4. Aria The Scarlet Ammo:Hidan No Aria (A very good Tsundere and action packed)
5. Chrome Shelled Regios (I love a good Harem with the male protagonist is extremely powerful)
I can list way more, this is just a few. I also like other animes with Harem and romance that nobody has listed yet, such as Maburaho, Girls Bravo, and Rosario + Vampire
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: June 30th, 2013, 2:19 am
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. ergo proxy
2. to love ru
3. Ano Natsu de Matteru
4. Omamori Himari
5. darker then black
2. to love ru
3. Ano Natsu de Matteru
4. Omamori Himari
5. darker then black
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Here's my top 5
1.Dragon Ball Z
2.Naruto Shippuden
3.Naruto
4.Death Note
5.Yu-Gi-Oh
1.Dragon Ball Z
2.Naruto Shippuden
3.Naruto
4.Death Note
5.Yu-Gi-Oh
Re: Top 5 Animes?
My favorite Top 5 Mangas are :
1 Hametsu No Mars
2 SD Gundam Force (TV)
3 Psychic Wars (OAV)
4 MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) 3.30 258
5 Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) 3.40 683
1 Hametsu No Mars
2 SD Gundam Force (TV)
3 Psychic Wars (OAV)
4 MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) 3.30 258
5 Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) 3.40 683
Today is the tomorrow you worried about yesterday.. for tomorrow never comes.. live today!!!
Re: Top 5 Animes?
By the way, it is Anime, not Animes.
1. Clannad ~AS~
2. Monogatari Series (Bakemonogatari)
3. Angel Beats!
4. Code Geass R2
1. Clannad ~AS~
2. Monogatari Series (Bakemonogatari)
3. Angel Beats!
4. Code Geass R2
Last edited by Peter on October 20th, 2013, 5:14 am, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Shingeki no Kyojin [no duh]
2. Danganronpa [actually...I could also say this is first >.<]
3. Free! Iwatobi Swim Club
4. Fairy Tail
5. Fullmetal Alchemist
2. Danganronpa [actually...I could also say this is first >.<]
3. Free! Iwatobi Swim Club
4. Fairy Tail
5. Fullmetal Alchemist
- CloudTheBanditRaider
- Posts: 3
- Joined: December 21st, 2013, 10:26 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
PFT. MY FAVORITE ANIMES?
1. Angel Beats (So sad. :\)
2. Naruto Shippuden
3. Sword Art Online (Japanese voice actors, way better then the English ones.)
4. Fairy Tail
5. Full Metal Alchemist
Honestly, those aren't my final choices. ONE DOES NOT SIMPLY PICK THEIR 5 FAVORITE ANIMES.
1. Angel Beats (So sad. :\)
2. Naruto Shippuden
3. Sword Art Online (Japanese voice actors, way better then the English ones.)
4. Fairy Tail
5. Full Metal Alchemist
Honestly, those aren't my final choices. ONE DOES NOT SIMPLY PICK THEIR 5 FAVORITE ANIMES.
I love Kingdom Hearts & Kid Icarus :D
I make Nightcore and make Graphics. I love Anime.
I make Nightcore and make Graphics. I love Anime.
- rsslayersr
- Posts: 412
- Joined: April 2nd, 2014, 10:49 am
- Location: The Netherlands
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Let's see which series I can line up.
Monogatari series
Clannad
Angel Beats
Steins;Gate
To Love-Ru
If Saki goes well, I might switch that one up with To Love-Ru..
Monogatari series
Clannad
Angel Beats
Steins;Gate
To Love-Ru
If Saki goes well, I might switch that one up with To Love-Ru..
Enforcing the cute little sister of Happy Hardcore
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1.Fairy tail
2.One piece
3.Naruto
4.kuroko no basuke
5.soul eater
2.One piece
3.Naruto
4.kuroko no basuke
5.soul eater
- LonelyLittleAngel
- Respected Donator
- Posts: 206
- Joined: June 2nd, 2014, 7:57 pm
- Location: Indianapolis,Indiana
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1.Black Butler
2.Naruto
3. Elfin Lied
4.Inuyasha
5. Lucky Star
2.Naruto
3. Elfin Lied
4.Inuyasha
5. Lucky Star
Jumpcore thats what the bass is for.sorry quotes from me are illegal in other people's signatures sry
-
- Posts: 12
- Joined: August 9th, 2014, 6:17 pm
- Location: Rome, Italy
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Accel World
2. SwordArt Online
3. Attack on Titan
4. Fullmetal alchemist: Brotherhood
5. No Game No Life
But i like BlackBullet too ^^
2. SwordArt Online
3. Attack on Titan
4. Fullmetal alchemist: Brotherhood
5. No Game No Life
But i like BlackBullet too ^^
- toptrancemaster
- Posts: 91
- Joined: March 2nd, 2015, 3:35 pm
- Location: Somewhere in world
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Well last reply was 2 years ago
maybe I will spam my top 5 anime what I still have In my mind
1. Seitokai yakuindomo. just amazing love the humor in it , Im really happy that there so much episodes.
2.Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Best main character he reminds me a little.
3. School Rumble. Really good comedy I love all characters in it even the those with small role, Harima second favorite main character.
4. Kill la kill. cool anime makers of Gurren lagann did good job.
5. Spice and wolf. I really loved the story and the animation looked so beautiful, sadly they din't make second season.
I could add more more but this anime is my fav
maybe I will spam my top 5 anime what I still have In my mind
1. Seitokai yakuindomo. just amazing love the humor in it , Im really happy that there so much episodes.
2.Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Best main character he reminds me a little.
3. School Rumble. Really good comedy I love all characters in it even the those with small role, Harima second favorite main character.
4. Kill la kill. cool anime makers of Gurren lagann did good job.
5. Spice and wolf. I really loved the story and the animation looked so beautiful, sadly they din't make second season.
I could add more more but this anime is my fav
Just listen if you dont listen you dont feel if you dont feel you not
enjoy anyways i dont know why i write it. ^_^
Anyways
Dj East Wolf Dats me :P
enjoy anyways i dont know why i write it. ^_^
Anyways
Dj East Wolf Dats me :P
- Nightcore4eva
- Posts: 63
- Joined: November 10th, 2015, 11:56 pm
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Anyone here besides me a fan of Student Council Staff Members (Seitokai Yakuindomo)?
-
- Posts: 22
- Joined: September 11th, 2016, 4:14 am
Re: Top 5 Animes?
My top 10:
1:Youkai Watch ( I'm really pissed that it got discontinued a week ago at episode 92)
2:Squid girl
3:Little Battlers Experience
4:Doraemon
5:The World God Only Knows
6:Parasyte: The Maxim
7:Idaten Jump!
8:Lucky Man
9:Sket Dance
10:Crayon Shin-chan
1:Youkai Watch ( I'm really pissed that it got discontinued a week ago at episode 92)
2:Squid girl
3:Little Battlers Experience
4:Doraemon
5:The World God Only Knows
6:Parasyte: The Maxim
7:Idaten Jump!
8:Lucky Man
9:Sket Dance
10:Crayon Shin-chan
Sometimes my saliva tastes like unicorn pee